Aromaworld4u.com

Jojoba Oil
Simmondsia californica (Wax)


Contains: protein, minerals, plant wax, myristic acid.
Uses: Mimics sebum, penetrates skin very rapidly, therefore not good for massage, but excellent for nourishing skin. Healing for inflamed skins, psoriasis, eczema, any sort of dermatitis. Can help control acne and oily skin or scalp since excess sebum actually dissolves in jojoba. Anti oxidant, may help extend the life of other oils. Used also for hair care. Useful for all skin types. Myristic Acid is anti-inflammatory, so this could be a good base oil for treating rheumatism and arthritis. Use a 10% dilution or full strength.

BACK

BLOG HERE


 
         
 

 Terms of Use | FAQs | Sitemap | Contact us           Design by: PagedUp                copyright © 2007 Aromaworld4u.com All rights reserved.